Norm

ASTM A266/A266M - 18 en

Standard Specification for Carbon Steel Forgings for Pressure Vessel Components

50,60 61,23 Incl BTW

Over deze norm

Status Definitief
Aantal pagina's 5
Gepubliceerd op 01-03-2018
Taal Engels

1.1 This specification2 covers four grades of carbon steel forgings for boilers, pressure vessels, and associated equipment.

Note 1: Designations have been changed as follows:

Current

Formerly

Grade 1

Class 1

Grade 2

Class 2

Grade 3

Class 3

Grade 4

Class 4

1.2 Supplementary requirements are provided for use when additional testing or inspection is desired. These shall apply only when specified individually by the purchaser in the order.

1.3 The values stated in either SI units or inch-pound units are to be regarded separately as standard. The values stated in each system may not be exact equivalents; therefore, each system shall be used independently of the other. Combining values from the two systems may result in non-conformance with the standard.

1.4 Unless the order specifies the applicable “M” specification designation, the material shall be furnished to the inch-pound units.

1.5 This international standard was developed in accordance with internationally recognized principles on standardization established in the Decision on Principles for the Development of International Standards, Guides and Recommendations issued by the World Trade Organization Technical Barriers to Trade (TBT) Committee.

Details

ICS-code 77.140.30
Engelse titel Standard Specification for Carbon Steel Forgings for Pressure Vessel Components
Vervangt

Winkelwagen

Subtotaal:

Ga naar winkelwagen