Norm

ASTM E2866 - 12 en

Standard Test Method for Determination of Diisopropyl Methylphosphonate, Ethyl Methylphosphonic Acid, Isopropyl Methylphosphonic Acid, Methylphosphonic Acid and Pinacolyl Methylphosphonic Acid in Soil by Pressurized Fluid Extraction and Analyzed by Liquid

  • Deze norm is ingetrokken sinds 01-06-2016

57,20 69,21 Incl BTW

Over deze norm

Status Ingetrokken
Aantal pagina's 15
Gepubliceerd op 01-02-2012
Taal Engels

1.1 This procedure covers the determination of Diisopropyl Methylphosphonate (DIMP), Ethyl Methylphosphonic Acid (EMPA), Isopropyl Methylphosphonic Acid (IMPA), Methylphosphonic Acid (MPA) and Pinacolyl Methylphosphonic Acid (PMPA), referred to collectively as organophosphonates (OPs) in this test method, in soil. This method is based upon solvent extraction of a soil by pressurized fluid extraction (PFE). The extract is filtered and analyzed by liquid chromatography/tandem mass spectrometry (LC/MS/MS). OPs are qualitatively and quantitatively determined by this method.

1.2 UnitsThe values stated in SI units are to be regarded as standard. No other units of measurement are included in this standard.

1.3 The Method Detection Limit (MDL), electrospray ionization (ESI) mode and Reporting Range for the OPs are listed in Table 1.

1.4 This standard does not purport to address all of the safety concerns, if any, associated with its use. It is the responsibility of the user of this standard to establish appropriate safety and health practices and determine the applicability of regulatory limitations prior to use.

TABLE 1 Method Detection Limit and Reporting Range

AnalyteESI
Mode
MDL
(PPB)
Reporting Range
(PPB)
Diisopropyl methylphosphonatePositive2.740-2000
Ethyl methylphosphonic acidNegative2.340-2000
Ethyl methylphosphonic acidPositive1.340-2000
Isopropyl methylphosphonic acidNegative5.740-2000
Isopropyl methylphosphonic acidPositive2.840-2000
Methylphosphonic acidPositive8.740-2000
Pinacolyl methylphosphonic acidNegative5.340-2000

Details

ICS-code 13.080.10
Engelse titel Standard Test Method for Determination of Diisopropyl Methylphosphonate, Ethyl Methylphosphonic Acid, Isopropyl Methylphosphonic Acid, Methylphosphonic Acid and Pinacolyl Methylphosphonic Acid in Soil by Pressurized Fluid Extraction and Analyzed by Liquid
Vervangen door

Winkelwagen

Subtotaal:

Ga naar winkelwagen