Norm

NEN-EN 50377-10-1:2007 en

Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 10-1:Type MU-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C

61,30

Over deze norm

Status Definitief
Aantal pagina's 33
Commissie Fibre optic communications
Gepubliceerd op 01-09-2007
Taal Engels
This standard contains the initial, start of life dimensional, optical, mechanical and environmental performance requirements which a terminated and assembled single mode resilient alignment sleeve MU-PC simplex connector set (plug/adaptor/plug), adaptor and patch cord must meet in order for it to be categorised as an EN standard product. Since different variants and grades of performance are permitted, product marking details are given in 3.5.

Details

ICS-code 33.180.20
Nederlandse titel Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 10-1:Type MU-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
Engelse titel Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 10-1:Type MU-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
Vervangt

Winkelwagen

Subtotaal:

Ga naar winkelwagen