Norm

NEN-EN 50377-15-1:2008 Ontw. en

Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 15-1: Type MPO with PPS ferrules terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a multimode fibre for 50/125 micron multimode fibre

  • Deze norm is ingetrokken sinds 08-03-2011

29,20

Over deze norm

Status Ingetrokken
Aantal pagina's 32
Commissie Fibre optic communications
Gepubliceerd op 01-07-2008
Taal Engels
This standard contains the initial, start of life dimensional, optical, mechanical and environmental performance requirements which a terminated and assembled single mode resilient alignment sleeve MU-PC simplex connector set (plug/adaptor/plug), adaptor and patch cord must meet in order for it to be categorised as an EN standard product. Since different variants and grades of performance are permitted, product marking details are given in 3.5.

Details

ICS-code 33.180.20
Nederlandse titel Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 15-1: Type MPO with PPS ferrules terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a multimode fibre for 50/125 micron multimode fibre
Engelse titel Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 15-1: Type MPO with PPS ferrules terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a multimode fibre for 50/125 micron multimode fibre
Vervangen door

Winkelwagen

Subtotaal:

Ga naar winkelwagen