Norm

NEN-EN 50377-15-1:2011 en

Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 15-1: Type MPO with 12-fibre PPS ferrules terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a multimode fibre for 50/125 micron multimode fibre

61,30

Over deze norm

Status Definitief
Aantal pagina's 32
Commissie Fibre optic communications
Gepubliceerd op 01-03-2011
Taal Engels
This European Standard contains the initial, start of life dimensional, optical, mechanical and environmental performance requirements which a terminated and assembled 12 fibre multimode MPO connector set (plug adapter plug) must meet in order for it to be categorised as an EN standard product.

Details

ICS-code 33.180.20
Nederlandse titel Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 15-1: Type MPO with 12-fibre PPS ferrules terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a multimode fibre for 50/125 micron multimode fibre
Engelse titel Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 15-1: Type MPO with 12-fibre PPS ferrules terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a multimode fibre for 50/125 micron multimode fibre
Vervangt

Winkelwagen

Subtotaal:

Ga naar winkelwagen