Norm

NEN-EN 50377-4-2:2011 en

Connector sets en componenten voor gebruik in fibre optic communicatiesystemen - Productspecificaties - Deel 4-2: Type SC/APC simplex 8° afgesloten volgens IEC 60793-2-50 voor types B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode vezel, met volledige zirconium ferrule categorie U

61,30

Over deze norm

Status Definitief
Aantal pagina's 33
Commissie Fibre optic communications
Gepubliceerd op 01-04-2011
Taal Engels
This European Standard contains the initial, start of life dimensional, optical, mechanical and environmental performance requirements which a connector terminated with cylindrical zirconia 8° angled PC ferrule and assembled singlemode resilient alignment sleeve SC-APC simplex connector set (plug/adaptor/plug), adaptor and patchcord must meet in order for it to be categorised as an EN standard product. Since different variants and grades of performance are permitted, product marking details are given in 3.6.

Details

ICS-code 33.180.20
Nederlandse titel Connector sets en componenten voor gebruik in fibre optic communicatiesystemen - Productspecificaties - Deel 4-2: Type SC/APC simplex 8° afgesloten volgens IEC 60793-2-50 voor types B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode vezel, met volledige zirconium ferrule categorie U
Engelse titel Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-2: Type SC/APC simplex 8° terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 of types B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U

Winkelwagen

Subtotaal:

Ga naar winkelwagen