Norm

NEN-EN 50377-4-4:2005 Ontw. en

Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-4: Type SC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre

  • Deze norm is ingetrokken sinds 24-10-2008

29,20

Over deze norm

Status Ingetrokken
Aantal pagina's 34
Commissie Fibre optic communications
Gepubliceerd op 01-01-2005
Taal Engels
This specification contains the initial, start of life dimensional, optical, mechanical and environmental performance requirements which a terminated and assembled singlemode resilient alignment sleeve SC-PC connector set (plug / adaptor / plug) must meet in order for it to be categorised as an EN standard product. Product marking details are given in 3.5.

Details

ICS-code 33.180.20
Nederlandse titel Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-4: Type SC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
Engelse titel Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-4: Type SC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
Vervangen door

Winkelwagen

Subtotaal:

Ga naar winkelwagen