Norm

NEN-EN 50377-4-4:2008 2e Ontw. en

Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-4: Type SC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1, B1.3 and B6a singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule Category U

  • Deze norm is ingetrokken sinds 04-04-2011

29,20

Over deze norm

Status Ingetrokken
Aantal pagina's 32
Commissie Fibre optic communications
Gepubliceerd op 01-10-2008
Taal Engels
This European Standard contains the initial, start of life dimensional, optical, mechanical and environmental performance requirements which a connector terminated with cylindrical zirconia PC ferrule and assembled singlemode resilient alignment sleeve SC-PC simplex connector set (plug/adaptor/plug), adaptor and patchcord must meet in order for it to be categorised as an EN standard product. Since different variants and grades of performance are permitted, product marking details are given in 3.5.

Details

ICS-code 33.180.20
Nederlandse titel Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-4: Type SC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1, B1.3 and B6a singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule Category U
Engelse titel Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-4: Type SC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1, B1.3 and B6a singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule Category U
Vervangt
Vervangen door

Winkelwagen

Subtotaal:

Ga naar winkelwagen