Norm

NEN-EN 50377-7-1:2004 en

Connectorgroepen en verbindingscomponenten voor gebruik in communicatiesystemen voor optische vezels - Productspecificatie - Deel 7-1: LC-PC aangesloten volgens IEC 60793-2 Categorie A1a en A1b multimodusvezel

61,30

Over deze norm

Status Definitief
Aantal pagina's 25
Commissie Fibre optic communications
Gepubliceerd op 01-06-2004
Taal Engels
Product definition This European Standard contains the initial, start of life dimensional, optical, mechanical and environmental performance requirements which a terminated and assembled multimode resilient alignment sleeve LC-PC duplex connector set (plug / adaptor / plug) must meet in order for it to be categorised as an European Standard product. Since different variants and grades of performance are permitted, product marking details are given in 3.5. Intermateability Although all products conforming to the requirements of this European Standard will intermate, the resulting level of random attenuation performance will only be ensured in accordance with Table 1. The intention is that this will be true irrespective of the manufacturing source(s) of the product. A simplex plug can be connected in a duplex adaptor without degrading the level of performance. Operating environment The tests selected combined with the severities and duration's are representative of an indoor environment typically, but not limited to, that found in generic cabling on commercial premises as defined as in ISO/IEC 11801 and EN 50173 and specified as IEC category C. Reliability Whilst the anticipated service life expectancy of the product in this environment is 20 years, compliance with this European Standard does not guarantee the reliability of the product. This should be predicted using a recognised reliability assessment programme. Quality assurance Compliance with this European Standard does not guarantee the manufacturing consistency of the product. This should be maintained using a recognised quality assurance programme.

Details

ICS-code 33.180.20
Nederlandse titel Connectorgroepen en verbindingscomponenten voor gebruik in communicatiesystemen voor optische vezels - Productspecificatie - Deel 7-1: LC-PC aangesloten volgens IEC 60793-2 Categorie A1a en A1b multimodusvezel
Engelse titel Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-1:Type LC-PC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre

Winkelwagen

Subtotaal:

Ga naar winkelwagen