Norm

NEN-EN 50377-7-4:2004 en

Connectorgroepen en verbindingscomponenten voor gebruik in communicatiesystemen voor optische vezels - Productspecificatie - Deel 7-3: LC-PC duplex aangesloten volgens IEC 60793-2 Categorie B1.1 monomodusvezel

  • Deze norm is ingetrokken sinds 19-05-2011

62,22 75,29 Incl BTW

Over deze norm

Status Ingetrokken
Aantal pagina's 32
Commissie Fibre optic communications
Gepubliceerd op 01-06-2004
Taal Engels
This European Standard contains the initial, start of life dimensional, optical, mechanical and environmental performance requirements which a connector terminated with cylindrical zirconia PC ferrule and assembled singlemode resilient alignment sleeve LC-PC simplex connector set (plug / adaptor / plug) adaptor and patchcord must meet in order for it to be categorised as an EN standard product. Since different variants and grades of performance are permitted, product marking details are given in 3.5.

Details

ICS-code 33.180.20
Nederlandse titel Connectorgroepen en verbindingscomponenten voor gebruik in communicatiesystemen voor optische vezels - Productspecificatie - Deel 7-3: LC-PC duplex aangesloten volgens IEC 60793-2 Categorie B1.1 monomodusvezel
Engelse titel Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-4: LC-PC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
Wordt vervangen door

Winkelwagen

Subtotaal:

Ga naar winkelwagen