Norm

NEN-EN-IEC 60793-1-47:2007 en;fr

Optical fibres - Part 1-47: Measurement methods and test procedures - Macrobending loss

  • Deze norm is ingetrokken sinds 08-07-2009

40,76

Over deze norm

Status Ingetrokken
Aantal pagina's 21
Commissie Fibre optic communications
Gepubliceerd op 01-07-2007
Taal Engels, Frans
This part of IEC 60793 establishes uniform requirements for measuring the macrobending loss of single-mode fibres (category B) at 1 550 nm or 1 625 nm, category A1 multimode fibres at 850 nm or 1 300 nm, and category A3 and A4 multimode fibres at 650 nm, 850 nm or 1 300 nm, thereby assisting in the inspection of fibres and cables for commercial purposes.

Details

ICS-code 33.180.10
Nederlandse titel Optical fibres - Part 1-47: Measurement methods and test procedures - Macrobending loss
Engelse titel Optical fibres - Part 1-47: Measurement methods and test procedures - Macrobending loss
Vervangt
Vervangen door

Winkelwagen

Subtotaal:

Ga naar winkelwagen