Norm

NEN-EN-IEC 61753-084-2:2008 en

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 084-2: Non connectorised single-mode 980/1550 nm WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment

Volledig inclusief:

40,76

Over deze norm

Status Definitief
Aantal pagina's 21
Commissie Fibre optic communications
Gepubliceerd op 01-03-2008
Taal Engels
This part of IEC 61753 contains the minimum initial test and measurement requirements and severities which a fibre optic pigtailed 980/1 550 nm WWDM device must satisfy in order to be categorized as meeting the requirements of category C (controlled environments), as defined in Annex A of IEC 61753-1. The requirements cover devices with single-mode non-connectorised pigtails. This device has three ports; 980 nm input, 1550 nm input and common port for output of combining 980/1550 nm input light.

Details

ICS-code 33.180.20
Nederlandse titel Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 084-2: Non connectorised single-mode 980/1550 nm WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
Engelse titel Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 084-2: Non connectorised single-mode 980/1550 nm WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
Gewijzigd door

Winkelwagen

Subtotaal:

Ga naar winkelwagen