Norm

NEN-EN-IEC 61753-382-2:2016 en

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 382-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional G-PON-NGA WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment

90,57

Over deze norm

Status Definitief
Aantal pagina's 40
Commissie Fibre optic communications
Gepubliceerd op 01-03-2016
Taal Engels
NEN-EN-IEC 61753-382-2 contains the minimum initial performance, test and measurement requirements and severities which a fibre optic pigtailed wide wavelength division multiplexing (WWDM) device for combining and splitting gigabit-capable passive optical networks (G-PON) up/down signals and next generation access (NGA) bands satisfies in order to be categorized as meeting the requirements of category C (controlled environments), as defined in Annex A of IEC 61753-1:2007. Annex B of this standard provides information concerning the principle and function of the WWDM.

Details

ICS-code 33.180.20
Nederlandse titel Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 382-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional G-PON-NGA WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
Engelse titel Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 382-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional G-PON-NGA WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
Vervangt

Winkelwagen

Subtotaal:

Ga naar winkelwagen