Norm

NEN-EN-IEC 62664-1-1:2013 en

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector product specifications - Part 1-1: LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre

172,08

Over deze norm

Status Definitief
Aantal pagina's 36
Commissie Fibre optic communications
Gepubliceerd op 01-05-2013
Taal Engels
This International Standard contains the initial, start-of-life dimensional, optical, mechanical and environmental performance requirements which a terminated and assembled multimode resilient alignment sleeve LC-PC duplex connector set (plug/adaptor/plug) should meet in order for it to be categorized as an International Standard product. Since different variants are permitted, product marking details are given in 3.6.

Details

ICS-code 33.180.20
Nederlandse titel Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector product specifications - Part 1-1: LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre
Engelse titel Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector product specifications - Part 1-1: LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre

Winkelwagen

Subtotaal:

Ga naar winkelwagen