Norm

NPR-IEC/TR 61282-15:2017 en

Fibre optic communication system design guides - Part 15: Cable plant and link - Testing multi-fibre optic cable plant terminated with MPO connectors

36,23

Over deze norm

Status Definitief
Aantal pagina's 21
Commissie Fibre optic communications
Gepubliceerd op 01-05-2017
Taal Engels
NPR-IEC/TR 61282-15 provides guidance for the testing of multi-fibre cable, multimode or single-mode, terminated with plugs described in IEC 617547 (all parts) (multiple-fibre push on - MPO). Guidance is provided on the measurement of attenuation, polarity, length and optical return loss. The cabling can be installed in a variety of environments, including residential, commercial, industrial, and data centre premises, and possibly in outside plant environments.

Details

ICS-code 33.180.01
Engelse titel Fibre optic communication system design guides - Part 15: Cable plant and link - Testing multi-fibre optic cable plant terminated with MPO connectors

Winkelwagen

Subtotaal:

Ga naar winkelwagen